Skip to product information
1 of 1

Foxy Saltwater Tropicals

Astrea Turbo Grazer Snails

Astrea Turbo Grazer Snails

Regular price $0.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $0.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Astrea Turbo Snail

If you are looking for a single Astrea Turbo Snail, you have come to the right place. Otherwise if you are looking for a small crew of hardworking snails to clean up your saltwater tank, check out the reef clean up crew packages we've put together. We've done the hard work for you by putting together pre-assembled packages to handle average tank sizes including 30 gallon, 55 gallon and up to 90 gallon aquariums.

Common name: Turbograzer Snail

Scientific name:Astrea tecta

Depth found: 1' to 20'

Size: 1/4" to 1 "

Compatibility: Great in reef tanks

How common: Very

View full details